Courses SS 2016

Vegetationsgeschichte Europas (Biodiv 341-1)


V; 1 SWS; ECTS: 1,5; Mittwoch 16:15 - 18:00, Raum MN35; erste
Semesterhälfte, BIODIV BSc/MSc sowie BIO, GEO, GEG, UWG ab 1.
Semester, Veranstalter: H.Behling


Vegetationsgeschichte außereuropäischer Länder (Biodiv 341-2)


V; 1 SWS; ECTS: 1,5; Mittwoch, 16:15 - 18:00, Raum MN35; zweite Semesterhälfte BIODIV BSc/MSc sowie BIO, GEO, GEG, UWG ab 1. Semester, Veranstalter: H. Behling


Projektstudium/Vertiefungsstudium Paläoökologie/Palynologie
(Biodiv 430)


Methoden der Paläoökologie (Biodiv 437)


Übung 5 SWS mit Vorlesung 1 SWS und Seminar 2 SWS,
 ECTS-Credits 5, Blockkurs 2 Wochen, Termin 15.05.-26.05.17
Raum MN40, Kursraum C (Praktikumsgebäude);
BIODIV BSc/MSc sowie BIO, GEO, GEG, UWG ab 1. Semester


Veranstalter: H. Behling und Mitarbeiter


UE, 5 - 10 SWS; ECTS-Credits 6, Termin n.V.; Raum n. V.; BIODIV, BSc/MSc sowie BIO, GEO, GEG, UWG ab 3-5. Semester, Veranstalter: H. Behling und Mitarbeiter der Abteilung.


Vorlesung "Methoden der Paläoökologie" (M.Biodiv.437.1), in Verbindung mit Blockkurs


Seminar "Neue Forschungsergebnisse in Paläoökologie und Palynologie" (M.Biodiv.437.3) im SoSe 2017 (Termin n.V., siehe Aushang)


der Abteilung Palynologie und Klimadynamik

im Sommersemester 2017 

Das Seminarprogramm umfasst in der Regel Vorträge zu aktuellen Forschungsarbeiten von BSc, MSc, Doktoranden und Mitarbeitern der Abteilung 

Termine sind in der Regel wenn nicht anders angegeben jeweils

am Mittwoch,18:00 -19:00, im Praktikumsgebäude - Kursraum A (Wilhelm-Weber Str. 2a ) 



24. 5.

 

Sabrina Buth

Effects of habitat differences on the flower feeding behavior of endangered proboscis monkey of Borneo

31. 5.

 

Patricia Piacsek

Ecological responses from the northeast of Brazil during the last interglacial and Dansgaard-Oeschger events inferred from palynomorphs in a marine core

7. 6.

 

Tabea Bönisch

Late holocene vegetation, climate and fire history in subalpine grassland on  mt. kilimanjaro from a pollen record from  3000 – 1000 yrs bp

14. 6.

 

Lais Aguiar

Palynological and charcoal analysis of lacustrine sediments of Late Quaternary from Bananal Island - Tocantins State, Brazil

21.6.

Valentina Alvarez Barra

 

Fiona Hielscher

Late Holocene vegetation dynamics and disturbance regimes in north Patagonia-Argentina (40°S)


Ancient wooden trackway (PR VI) from the Aschener Moor and human impact in the region of Diepholz, NW Germany

28.6.

Daniela Piraquive Bermúdez

Paleoecological reconstruction from the Mid Holocene (5400 Cal yr BP) in palm swamp communities (Mauritia flexuosa) on the Amazon region (Colombia)

5. 7.

Angela Maria Salamanca Duarte

Fire history and management implications on the Mt. Kilimanjaro

12.7.

Ricardo Moreno

 


Jessica Moreno

The impact of recent land use change on the Araucaria forest of northern Patagonia

Postglacial vegetation dynamics and climate in north-western Patagonia, Argentina