Übersicht Altprotestantische Orthodoxie (mit Hyperlinks)

Universität1558155915601561156215631564156515661567156815691570157115721573157415751576157715781579158015811582158315841585158615871588158915901591159215931594159515961597159815991600160116021603160416051606160716081609161016111612161316141615161616171618161916201621162216231624162516261627162816291630163116321633163416351636163716381639164016411642164316441645164616471648164916501651165216531654165516561657165816591660166116621663166416651666166716681669167016711672167316741675167616771678167916801681168216831684168516861687168816891690169116921693169416951696169716981699170017011702Universität
Königsberg

Herzogtum Preußen

(gegründet 1544)
David Voit (1530-1589)Johann Wigand (1523-1587)





Paul Weiss (1543-1612)

Georg Mylius II. (1567-1626)

















Christian Dreier I. (1610-1688)














Königsberg

Herzogtum Preußen

(gegründet 1544)
Johannes Aurifaber (1517-1568)









































Johann Behm (1578-1648)

























Bernhard von Sanden d.Ä. (1636-1703)
Matthäus Vogel (1519-1591)



















Andreas Pouchenius (1552-1613)





Coelestinus Myslenta (1588-1653)






















Friedrich Deutsch (1657-1709)








Peter Sickius (1530-1588)

















Christoph Gruner (1551-1606)









































Abraham Calov (1612-1686)



Johannes Latermann (1620-1662)










Melchior Zeidler (1630-1686)








Bernhard von Sanden d.J.(1666-1721)


















































































Michael Behm d.Ä. (1612-1650)

Andreas Otto (gest. 1670)



Martin Sylvester Grabe (1627-1686)






Christian Dreier II. (1659-1691)



Gottfried Wegner (1644-1709)










































































Levinus Pouchenius (1594-1648)

























Samuel Werner (geb. 1637)Johann Philipp Pfeiffer (1645-1695)

Paul Pomian Pesarovius (1650-1723)

1558155915601561156215631564156515661567156815691570157115721573157415751576157715781579158015811582158315841585158615871588158915901591159215931594159515961597159815991600160116021603160416051606160716081609161016111612161316141615161616171618161916201621162216231624162516261627162816291630163116321633163416351636163716381639164016411642164316441645164616471648164916501651165216531654165516561657165816591660166116621663166416651666166716681669167016711672167316741675167616771678167916801681168216831684168516861687168816891690169116921693169416951696169716981699170017011702
Danzig

Königreich Polen

(gegründet 1580)


Ambrosius StubnerAugustus Herzberger
Michael Colet (1545-1616)














Johann Botsac (1600-1674)Abraham Calov (1612-1686)
Johannes Maukischius (1617-1669)
Aegidius Strauch II. (1632-1682)


Aegidius Strauch (1632-1682)








Samuel Schelwig (1643-1715)Danzig

Königreich Polen

(gegründet 1580)









Johannes Kittel (1519-1590)



























Johannes Corvinus (1583-1646)














Johannes Salomo (1623-1683)





























































Joachim Keckermann


































Georg Pauli (gest. 1650)




























































































































Johann Jakob Cramer (1599-1659)












































1558155915601561156215631564156515661567156815691570157115721573157415751576157715781579158015811582158315841585158615871588158915901591159215931594159515961597159815991600160116021603160416051606160716081609161016111612161316141615161616171618161916201621162216231624162516261627162816291630163116321633163416351636163716381639164016411642164316441645164616471648164916501651165216531654165516561657165816591660166116621663166416651666166716681669167016711672167316741675167616771678167916801681168216831684168516861687168816891690169116921693169416951696169716981699170017011702
Greifswald

Herzogtum Pommern Wolgast

(gegründet 1456)

[seit 1648 Königreich Schweden]
Jakob Runge (1527-1595)



Bartolomäus Battus (1571-1639)










Abraham Battus (1606-1674)





Augustin Balthasar (1632-1688)
Conrad Tiburtius Rango (1639-1700)


Greifswald

Herzogtum Pommern Wolgast

(gegründet 1456)

[seit 1648 Königreich Schweden]
Johann Garcäus d.J. (1530-1574)Andreas Runge (gest. 1578)


David Willmann (1550-1591)





Friedrich Runge (1559-1604)


Barthold von Krakewitz (1582-1642)Mevius Bölschow (gest. 1650)








Matthaeus Tabbert (1625-1675)

Johann Colberg (1623-1687)







Johann Colberg (1623-1687)













Johann Friedrich Mayer (1650-1712)







Georg Schermer



Matthaeus Wolf (gest. 1598)











Matthaeus Flegius (gest. 1598)





Joachim Beringe (1574-1627)
Balthasar Rhau II. (1601-1658)



Johann Beringe (1607-1658)



Johann Michaelis (1612-1674)



Jakob Henning (1633-1704)





Jakob Kruse (gest. 1597)






































Georg Massow (gest. 1638)












Johann Friedrich König (1619-1664)










Albert Vogt (1634-1676)





Nicolaus Dassow (1639-1706)








































































































































Georg Balthasar Maskow







1558155915601561156215631564156515661567156815691570157115721573157415751576157715781579158015811582158315841585158615871588158915901591159215931594159515961597159815991600160116021603160416051606160716081609161016111612161316141615161616171618161916201621162216231624162516261627162816291630163116321633163416351636163716381639164016411642164316441645164616471648164916501651165216531654165516561657165816591660166116621663166416651666166716681669167016711672167316741675167616771678167916801681168216831684168516861687168816891690169116921693169416951696169716981699170017011702
Rostock

Herzogtum Mecklenburg

(gegründet 1419)
David Chyträus (1530-1600)



Paul Tarnow (1562-1633)



Enoch Hutzing (1600-1678)
Hermann Schuckmann (1616-1686)

August Varenius (1620-1684)





Johannes Fecht (1636-1716)Rostock

Herzogtum Mecklenburg

(gegründet 1419)


Simon Pauli (1534-1591)
Johannes Freder d.J. (1544-1604)Eilhardus Lubinus (1565-1621)




Johann Cothmann (1595-1650)



Johannes Georgius Dorsch (1597-1659)



Andreas Daniel Habichhorst (1634-1704)




Lucas Bacmeister I. (1530-1608)
Johannes Affelmann (1588-1624)




Johannes Klein (1604-1631)
Stephan Clotz (1606-1668)

Samuel Bohl (1611-1639)
Elias Taddel (1601-1660)Johannes Quistorp d.J. (1624-1669)
Michael Cobabus (1610-1686)






Johann Nicolaus Quistorp (1651-1715)
Johannes Draconites (1494-1566)Johannes Kittel (1519-1590)




































Lucas Bacmeister II. (1570-1638)
Johannes Tarnow (1586-1629)





Lucas Bacmeister III. (1605-1679)Severin Walther Slüter (1646-1697)
Michael Siricius (1628-1685)












Samuel Starck (1649-1697)







Andreas Martin (gest. 1561)


Heinrich Strevius (gest. 1565)



Valentin Schacht (1540-1607)






Johannes Quistorp d.Ä. (1584-1648)

Caspar Mauritius (1615-1675)Heinrich Müller (1631-1675)
Franz Wolff (1644-1710)




















































Christian Sledanus (1579-1646)
















































J. F. König (1619-1664)












Joh. Georg Bindrim (1650-1678)




























































David Lobechius (1560-1603)
Paul Petreius (1562-1611)











Valentin Legdäus (1591-1634)
Thomas Lindemann d.J. (1609-1654)










Daniel Michaelis (1621-1652)

Johann Christoph Otto (gest. 1669)
Christian Kortholt (1633-1694)



Enoch Svantenius II. (1618-1674)


Zacharias Grapius I. (ca. 1637-1679)
Justus Christoph Schomer (1648-1693)



Johannes Petrus Grünenberg (1668-1712)

1558155915601561156215631564156515661567156815691570157115721573157415751576157715781579158015811582158315841585158615871588158915901591159215931594159515961597159815991600160116021603160416051606160716081609161016111612161316141615161616171618161916201621162216231624162516261627162816291630163116321633163416351636163716381639164016411642164316441645164616471648164916501651165216531654165516561657165816591660166116621663166416651666166716681669167016711672167316741675167616771678167916801681168216831684168516861687168816891690169116921693169416951696169716981699170017011702
Kiel

Herzogtum Holstein

(gegründet 1665)











































































































Peter Musäus (1620-1674)




















Heinrich Muhlius (1666-1733)Kiel

Herzogtum Holstein

(gegründet 1665)











































































































Christian Kortholt (1633-1694)




Thomas Dassovius (1648-1721)











































































































Paul Sperling (1605-1679)







Johann Friedrich Mayer (1650-1712)



















































































































Matthias Wasmuth (1625-1688)
Heinrich Opitius (1642-1712)


















































































































Christoph Franck (1642-1704)

1558155915601561156215631564156515661567156815691570157115721573157415751576157715781579158015811582158315841585158615871588158915901591159215931594159515961597159815991600160116021603160416051606160716081609161016111612161316141615161616171618161916201621162216231624162516261627162816291630163116321633163416351636163716381639164016411642164316441645164616471648164916501651165216531654165516561657165816591660166116621663166416651666166716681669167016711672167316741675167616771678167916801681168216831684168516861687168816891690169116921693169416951696169716981699170017011702
Helmstedt

Herzogtum Braunschweig- Wolfenbüttel

(gegründet 1574)


















Timotheus Kirchner (1533-1587)Daniel Hofmann (1538-1611)



Heinrich Julius Strube (1586-1629)
Paul Müller (gest. 1645)













Friedrich Calixt (1622-1701)

Helmstedt

Herzogtum Braunschweig- Wolfenbüttel

(gegründet 1574)



















Tilemann Hesshusen (1527-1588)
Johannes Heidenreich (1542-1617)





Otto Lindenius (1568-1625)
Johann von Fuchte (1568-1622)





Conrad Hornejus (1590-1649)Gerhard Titius (1620-1681)


Johann Eberhard Busmann (1644-1692)


Johann Andreas Schmid (1652-1726)



















Andreas Celichius (gest. 1599)











Lorenz Scheurl (1558-1613)
Georg Calixt (1586-1656)








Johannes Saubert d.J. (1638-1688)


Heinrich Uffelmann (1641-1680)












Heinrich Wideburg (1641-1696)
Johannes Fabricius d.J. (1644-1729)


















Basilius Sattler (1549-1624)
Johann Sötefleisch d.Ä. (1552-1620)Johann Mebesius (1542-1592)























































Balthasar Cellarius (1614-1671)

Paulus Heigelius (1640-1690)






Friedrich Wilhelm Weise (1649-1735) →




















Johannes Olearius (1546-1623)


Heinrich Boethius (1551-1622)



Heinrich Boethius (1551-1622)





















←? Statius Fabricius (1591-1651)



Joachim Hildebrand (1623-1691)
Peter Musäus (1620-1674)








Alexander Fröling (1629-1683)Justus Cellarius (1649-1689)











Christoph Tobias Wideburg (1647-1717) →


































Caspar Pfafrad (1562-1622)
Michael Walther d.Ä. (1593-1662)

































Gebhard Theodor Meier (1633-1693)































































Theodor Berckelmann (1576-1645)













































































1558155915601561156215631564156515661567156815691570157115721573157415751576157715781579158015811582158315841585158615871588158915901591159215931594159515961597159815991600160116021603160416051606160716081609161016111612161316141615161616171618161916201621162216231624162516261627162816291630163116321633163416351636163716381639164016411642164316441645164616471648164916501651165216531654165516561657165816591660166116621663166416651666166716681669167016711672167316741675167616771678167916801681168216831684168516861687168816891690169116921693169416951696169716981699170017011702
Marburg

Landgrafschaft Hessen-Kassel

(gegründet 1527)


Johannes Garnier (gest.1574)



Henrich Orth (gest. 1575)
Aegidius Hunnius d.Ä. (1550-1603)
Johannes Winckelmann (1551-1626)


















Johannes Winckelmann (1551-1626)





Johannes Heinrich Tonsor (1595-1649)





















































Marburg

Landgrafschaft Hessen-Kassel

(gegründet 1527)


Wigand Orth (1537-1566)



Daniel Arcularius (gest. 1596)




























Johannes Steuber (1590-1643)



























































← Barth. Meyer (1528-1560)



Johann von Waltmannshausen (???)

























Balthasar Mentzer I. (1565-1626)


















Balthasar Mentzer I. (1565-1626)
Meno Hanneken (1595-1671)
























































Johannes Lonicer (1499-1569)






Nicolaus Roding (1519-1580)












































Justus Feuerborn (1587-1656)

























































Heinrich Vietor (gest. 1576)



Conrad Andreae (1555-1599?)










Christoph Cramer (gest. 1595)





































Peter Haberkorn (1604-1676)
























































Andreas Hyperius (1511-1564)









Georg Sohn (1551-1589)























































Balthasar Mentzer II. (1614-1679)





























































← Wigand Happel (1522-1572)


Justus Vultejus (1529-1575)








Otto Gualtperius (1546-1624)
Johannes Molter (1561-1618)
Johannes Scholl (gest. 1606)


































































































1558155915601561156215631564156515661567156815691570157115721573157415751576157715781579158015811582158315841585158615871588158915901591159215931594159515961597159815991600160116021603160416051606160716081609161016111612161316141615161616171618161916201621162216231624162516261627162816291630163116321633163416351636163716381639164016411642164316441645164616471648164916501651165216531654165516561657165816591660166116621663166416651666166716681669167016711672167316741675167616771678167916801681168216831684168516861687168816891690169116921693169416951696169716981699170017011702
Rinteln

Grafschaft Holstein- Schaumburg

(gegründet 1621)




















































Johann Jakob Bernhardi (1579-1615)

Josua Stegmann (1588-1632)













Balthasar Mentzer II. (1614-1679)
Johannes Henichius (1616-1671)











Johannes Kahler (1649-1729)Rinteln

Grafschaft Holstein- Schaumburg

(gegründet 1621)




















































Johannes Dornemann (1562-1639)Johannes Gisenius (1577-1658)
Peter Musäus (1620-1674)
Gerhard Wolter Molanus (1633-1722)






















Johann Justus Kisken (1660-1714) →



























































Eberhard Mesomylius (1570-1630)

































Arnold Eckard (1642-1685)












































































Anton Menschig (1580-1640) →?





















Andreas Heinrich Buchholtz (1607-1671)
















Hermann Barckhausen (1629-1694)
Johann Otto Henckel (1636-1682)





























































































































Gerhard Bode (1620-1697)






1558155915601561156215631564156515661567156815691570157115721573157415751576157715781579158015811582158315841585158615871588158915901591159215931594159515961597159815991600160116021603160416051606160716081609161016111612161316141615161616171618161916201621162216231624162516261627162816291630163116321633163416351636163716381639164016411642164316441645164616471648164916501651165216531654165516561657165816591660166116621663166416651666166716681669167016711672167316741675167616771678167916801681168216831684168516861687168816891690169116921693169416951696169716981699170017011702
Gießen

Landgrafschaft Hessen-Darmstadt

(gegründet 1607)















































Balthasar Mentzer I. (1565-1626)

























Justus Feuerborn (1587-1656)










Philipp Ludwig Hanneken (1637-1706)Johann Christian Bilefeld (1664-1727)Gießen

Landgrafschaft Hessen-Darmstadt

(gegründet 1607)















































Johannes Winckelmann (1551-1626)


































Michael Siricius (1628-1685)


















































































Heinricus Eckardi (1582-1624)Christoph Helwig (1581-1617)Justus Feuerborn (1587-1656)

























Balthasar Mentzer II. (1614-1679)Johann Nicolaus Misler (1614-1683)

Joh. Dan. Arcularius (1650-1710)

Johann Heinrich May I. (1688-1719)



















































Kaspar Finck (1578-1631)


Johannes Steuber (1590-1643)
























Peter Haberkorn (1604-1676)




David Christiani (1610-1688)











Johann Ernst Gerhard II. (1662-1707) →


























































Johannes Gisenius (1577-1658)






























David Christiani (1610-1688)