Teaching

Summer term 2019

Lectures

Mikro- und Nanofluidik (Sarah Köster)
Mon 2 - 4 pm, HS 5 (E.00.109)

Modern Experimental Methods (Tim Salditt)
Tue 4 - 6 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121), Thu 10 am- 12 pm, HS 3 (A.00.105)

Seminars

IRP seminar (Sarah Köster, Tim Salditt, Markus Osterhoff)
Wed, 11:15 am, SR 15 (F.00.121)

Mechanics and Dynamics of the Cytoskeleton (Sarah Köster)
preparatory meeting: Tue, 04/14, 4 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)
presentations: tbd

Micro- and Nanofluidics (Sarah Köster)
preparatory meeting: Tue, 04/14, 4 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)
presentations: Thu, 06/27 and Fri, 06/28, 2 - 6pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)

Advanced Complex Systems and Biological Physics (Eberhard Bodenschatz, Stefan Klumpp, Sarah Köster), Tue and Thu, 8 - 10 am, SR 18 (E.00.110)

Nanolithography and Nanofabrication (Tim Salditt)
preparatory meeting: Wed, 04/15, 5:30 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)
presentations: Thu, 07/16, 2 -7 pm and Fri, 07/17, 8 am - 7 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)

Image Processing and Reconstruction for biomedical Imaging (Tim Salditt, Markus Osterhoff)
preparatory meeting: Wed, 04/15, 5:30 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)
presentations: Thu, 07/16, 2 -7 pm and Fri, 07/17, 8 am - 7 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)

Winter term 2019/20

Lectures

Experimentalphysik III (Tim Salditt, Anna-Lena Robisch)
Wed, Fri 10 am - 12 pm, HS 2 (A.00.102)

Introduction to Biophysics (Sarah Köster, Charlotte August, Markus Osterhoff)
Mon, Fri 10 am - 12 pm, HS 5 (E.00.109)

Physical Chemistry of Life (Sarah Köster, Andreas Janshoff, Michael Grunze)
Tue 10 am - 4 pm, SR 18 (E.00.110)

Seminars

IRP seminar (Sarah Köster, Tim Salditt, Markus Osterhoff)
Wed, 11:15 am, SR 15 (F.00.121)

X-ray Optics, Imaging & Microscopy (Tim Salditt, Markus Osterhoff)
preparatory meeting: Tue, 10/22, 5 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)
presentations: Fri, 01/24 and Fri, 02/07, 1 - 6 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)

Structure Analysis of Biomolecular Assemblies (Tim Salditt)
preparatory meeting: Tue, 10/22, 5 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)
presentations: Fri, 01/24 and Fri, 02/07, 1 - 6 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)

Summer term 2019

Lectures

Soft Matter Physics (Sarah Köster), Mon 2 - 4 pm, HS 5 (E.00.109)

Seminars

IRP seminar (Sarah Köster, Tim Salditt, Markus Osterhoff)
Wed, 11:15 am, SR 15 (F.00.121)

Mechanics and Dynamics of the Cytoskeleton (Sarah Köster)
preparatory meeting: Tue, 04/16, 4 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)
presentations: Thu, 06/27 and Fri, 06/28, 2 - 6pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)

Micro- and Nanofluidics (Sarah Köster)
preparatory meeting: Tue, 04/16, 4 pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)
presentations: Thu, 06/27 and Fri, 06/28, 2 - 6pm, SR 15 (F.00.121)